SELLING YOUR HOME
We sell your home with creative marketing strategies and for top dollar.

Committed to Communication
We know you wouldn't want to be left in the dark during such an important time.

Stand Out Online
Get maximum online presence through our professional photography, staging, and targeted digital marketing.

You Benefit From Our Experience
You are selling one of the biggest investments you've ever made. Our experience ensures that you do it well.
RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS
- Any
- $ 100,000
- $ 150,000
- $ 200,000
- $ 400,000
- $ 800,000
- Any
- $ 100,000
- $ 150,000
- $ 200,000
- $ 400,000
- $ 800,000
- Any
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- Any
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- Any
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- Any
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- Any
- $ 100,000
- $ 150,000
- $ 200,000
- $ 400,000
- $ 800,000
- Any
- $ 100,000
- $ 150,000
- $ 200,000
- $ 400,000
- $ 800,000
- Any
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- Any
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- Any
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
- Any
- 1
- 2
- 3
- 4
- 5
207 Sold Properties
- Default
- Most Recent
- Price-Highest
- Price-Lowest
- Beds (Most)
- Baths (Most)
- Year Built (Newest)
0.41 Acres1/12 12$49,000 $74,900 34.6%13020 NY Rt-28, Forestport, NY 13338
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
4 Beds1 Bath1,326 SqFt1/50 50$190,000 $199,000 4.5%1100 Jervis AVE, Rome, NY 13440
Listed by Benn Realty
3 Beds1 Bath960 SqFt1/50 50$163,500 $189,000 13.5%9155 Fraser RD, Holland Patent, NY 13354
Listed by Benn Realty
3 Beds1 Bath1,080 SqFt1/43 43$250,000 $265,000 5.7%9769 Moose River RD, Port Leyden, NY 13368
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
1,200 SqFt1/49 49$110,000 $129,000 14.7%9082 State Rt 365, Rome, NY 13440
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
2 Beds1 Bath750 SqFt1/50 50$160,000 $169,000 5.3%7214 Irish Settlement RD, Forestport, NY 13338
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
3 Beds2 Baths2,254 SqFt1/42 42$226,600 $235,000 3.6%9339 State Route 274, Remsen, NY 13438
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
4 Beds1 Bath2,048 SqFt1/50 50$361,250 $359,500 0.5%10753 Horton RD, Forestport, NY 13338
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
12.4 Acres1/12 12$390,000 $399,500 2.4%00 O'Brien RD, Forestport, NY 13338
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
3 Beds2 Baths1,224 SqFt1/50 50$385,000 $415,000 7.2%9817 Culver Brook RD #5, Alder Creek, NY 13301
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
2,400 SqFt1/50 50$121,000 $119,900 0.9%101 Water ST, Boonville, NY 13309
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
3 Beds3 Baths3,000 SqFt1/50 50$450,000 $439,000 2.5%10984 Lake Julia RD, Remsen, NY 13438
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
1 Bed1 Bath5.11 Acres1/35 35$159,000 $169,000 5.9%11650 Bellingertown RD, Forestport, NY 13338
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
5.02 Acres Lot1/4 4$64,000 $69,000 7.2%Lot #3 Black Bear Bend, Alder Creek, NY 13301
Listed by Benn Realty LLC
1 Bed1 Bath15.27 Acres1/40 40$225,000 $219,000 2.7%10964 Wild River RUN, Remsen, NY 13438
Listed by Benn Realty-Rome
3 Beds2 Baths1,353 SqFt1/50 50$520,000 $549,000 5.3%3078 Jones RD, Remsen, NY 13438
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
3 Beds2 Baths1,152 SqFt1/47 47$325,000 $325,0002020 Tamarack RD, Woodgate, NY 13494
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
6 Beds5 Baths3,279 SqFt1/49 49$333,000 $385,000 13.5%12171 Woodhull RD, Forestport, NY 13338
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
3 Beds1 Bath1,050 SqFt1/48 48$165,000 $159,000 3.8%402 River RD, Rome, NY 13440
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
4 Beds2 Baths2,322 SqFt1/47 47$370,500 $429,000 13.6%3668 Osceola Road, West Leyden, NY 13489
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
3 Beds1 Bath1,200 SqFt1/34 34$130,000 $149,000 12.8%7014 Walnut RD, Forestport, NY 13338
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
2 Beds1 Bath800 SqFt1/44 44$159,000 $174,000 8.6%11050 Lake Julia RD, Remsen, NY 13438
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
4 Beds3 Baths1,705 SqFt1/49 49$240,000 $264,000 9.1%9819 State Route 46, Westernville, NY 13486
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
3 Beds2 Baths1,256 SqFt1/50 50$254,000 $279,000 9.0%430 Tower ST, Waterville, NY 13480
Listed by Benn Realty-Remsen
WORK WITH US
Contact us today if you are considering selling, buying, or both. We don't just sell houses; we help build the communities we love. Experience the difference that over 50 years of local passion makes. From our family to yours, let’s work together to turn your real estate goals into reality.